RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Apple Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
you RUN the place
11837 Navajo Rd., Apple Valley, California, 92308, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Sean Duenas
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - High Desert Challenge
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Apr 7th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
High Desert Challenge
- Apr 11, 2015
Oak Hills High School, 7625 Cataba Rd., Oak Hills, CA, US, 92344
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Academic Ex.
Apple Valley
Excelsior Education Center
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing
Granite Hills
Hesperia
Serrano
Silverado
Sultana
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Palmer, Nathaniel
-
Hesperia
12.06
nwi
4
2
Williams, Lauve
-
Hesperia
12.18
nwi
4
3
Winters-Campos, Andrew
9
Serrano
12.31
nwi
4
4
Cleverly, Macallan
10
Sultana
12.59
nwi
3
5
Cuzzi, Anthony
10
Apple Valley
12.67
nwi
4
6
Coprich, Jerrick
10
Apple Valley
12.76
nwi
3
7
Mexia, Ethan
9
Sultana
12.77
nwi
4
8
Glass, Andrew
10
Granite Hills
12.81
nwi
4
9
Rice, Jacob
10
Sultana
12.84
nwi
3
10
Harring, Csavion
10
Silverado
12.89
nwi
3
11
Matlock, Connor
9
Serrano
12.94
nwi
2
12
Cwik, Nolan
10
Serrano
12.96
nwi
1
13
Titus, Nathan
9
Serrano
13.00
nwi
3
14
Bickley, Chandon
10
Excelsior Educat
13.13
nwi
2
15
Spencer, Michael
9
Apple Valley
13.19
nwi
3
16
Toews, Johnathan
9
Excelsior Educat
13.22
nwi
2
17
Brodie, Schyler
10
Serrano
13.28
nwi
4
18
Laizure, Kris
-
Hesperia
13.28
nwi
1
19
Landrum, Travel
-
Hesperia
13.30
nwi
3
20
Griffin, Xan
9
Academy of Acade
13.41
nwi
1
21
Baskett, Joshua
9
Apple Valley
13.52
nwi
2
22
Hickman, Mark
10
Apple Valley
13.56
nwi
2
23
Ramirez, Julian
10
Sultana
13.58
nwi
1
24
Shin, Kenny
9
Serrano
13.91
nwi
1
25
Boone, Dylan
10
Sultana
13.93
nwi
2
26
Taja, Jesse
9
Apple Valley
14.10
nwi
1
27
Fleuret, Noah
10
Granite Hills
14.34
nwi
2
28
Lyons, Keith
9
Apple Valley
14.86
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Winters-Campos, Andrew
9
Serrano
25.17
nwi
5
2
Anderson, Quincy
10
Silverado
25.45
nwi
5
3
MacDonald, Gavin
10
Serrano
25.49
nwi
5
4
Williams, Lauve
-
Hesperia
25.53
nwi
2
5
Cleverly, Macallan
10
Sultana
25.60
nwi
4
6
Harring, Csavion
10
Silverado
25.80
nwi
5
7
Rice, Jacob
10
Sultana
25.83
nwi
4
8
Glass, Andrew
10
Granite Hills
26.15
nwi
4
9
Matlock, Connor
9
Serrano
26.44
nwi
3
10
Cuzzi, Anthony
10
Apple Valley
26.45
nwi
5
11
Titus, Nathan
9
Serrano
26.49
nwi
4
12
Ginorio, Isaiah
10
Silverado
26.54
nwi
5
13
Coprich, Jerrick
10
Apple Valley
26.56
nwi
5
14
Toews, Johnathan
9
Excelsior Educat
26.65
nwi
2
15
Brodie, Schyler
10
Serrano
26.77
nwi
3
16
Mendoza, Michael
9
Sultana
26.84
nwi
4
17
Spencer, Michael
9
Apple Valley
26.93
nwi
4
18
Baskett, Joshua
9
Apple Valley
27.01
nwi
5
19
Ramirez, Julian
10
Sultana
27.47
nwi
3
20
Fleuret, Noah
10
Granite Hills
27.55
nwi
2
21
Laizure, Kris
-
Hesperia
27.75
nwi
1
22
Shin, Kenny
9
Serrano
27.79
nwi
3
23
Griffin, Xan
9
Academy of Acade
27.91
nwi
1
24
Reynoso, Jairo
9
Serrano
27.93
nwi
2
25
Patel, Neil
10
Granite Hills
28.03
nwi
1
26
Hickman, Mark
10
Apple Valley
28.11
nwi
4
27
Quinby, Earl
10
Serrano
28.13
nwi
2
28
Arellano, Richard
10
Granite Hills
28.51
nwi
2
29
Bickley, Chandon
10
Excelsior Educat
28.55
nwi
4
30
Landrum, Travel
-
Hesperia
28.60
nwi
1
31
Houston, Eryck
9
Excelsior Educat
28.82
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arellano, Richard
10
Granite Hills
55.13
1
2
Mackenzie, Alasdair
10
Serrano
56.02
3
3
Espitia, Joseph
10
Sultana
57.93
3
4
Poreider, Jonathan
9
Serrano
57.97
2
5
Anderson, Quincy
10
Silverado
58.28
3
6
MacDonald, Gavin
10
Serrano
58.93
2
7
Davis, Aryan
9
Sultana
59.15
3
8
Martinez, Ethan
10
Serrano
1:00.16
3
9
Hwang, Edward
10
Serrano
1:00.40
3
10
Ginorio, Isaiah
10
Silverado
1:00.74
3
11
Hopkins, Bradford
10
Serrano
1:01.45
2
12
Hall, Angel
9
Granite Hills
1:02.47
1
13
Patel, Neil
10
Granite Hills
1:03.17
1
14
Houston, Eryck
9
Excelsior Educat
1:04.23
1
15
Hoover, Chris
10
Serrano
1:04.33
2
16
ARROYO, Sergio
10
Hesperia
1:04.55
1
17
Nolan, Tadhg
9
Academy of Acade
1:05.62
2
18
Sanchez, Luis
10
Sultana
1:10.21
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roman, Paul
10
Sultana
2:13.37
1
2
Simental, Anthony
9
Sultana
2:14.25
2
3
Edgerson, Daljon
10
Silverado
2:18.11
1
4
Huerta, Carlos
10
Serrano
2:20.30
1
5
Malone, Austin
9
Serrano
2:20.76
1
6
Landa, Angel
10
Hesperia
2:24.56
2
7
Maldonado, Krystiano
10
Serrano
2:27.84
2
8
Torres, Christian
9
Apple Valley
2:28.67
1
9
Marquez, William
9
Serrano
2:31.78
1
10
Lopez, Cruz
9
Excelsior Educat
2:32.94
1
11
Trejo, Zach
9
Serrano
2:33.66
1
12
BATEMAN, THOMAS
10
Apple Valley
2:34.59
1
13
Hampton, Cole
10
Serrano
2:35.24
1
14
Moreno, Dariun
-
Hesperia
2:35.62
2
15
Gurrola, Gustavo
10
Serrano
2:36.21
1
16
Waters, Dalton
10
Sultana
2:38.10
2
17
Abundis, Victor
-
Hesperia
2:39.04
2
18
Rios, Eli
9
Excelsior Educat
2:40.13
2
19
Vasquez, Ziro
9
Sultana
2:41.06
2
20
Carillo, Fernando
10
Hesperia
2:43.15
2
21
Burgnon, Matthew
9
Academy of Acade
2:49.55
2
22
Casey, Ethan
9
Apple Valley
2:52.03
2
23
Valdovinos, Christian
9
Academy of Acade
2:58.16
2
24
Alexander, Joel
9
Granite Hills
2:58.16
2
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holston, Jhavahn
10
Serrano
4:37.04
2
2
Williams, Zachary
9
Sultana
4:50.67
2
3
Roman, Paul
10
Sultana
4:56.37
2
4
Oatman, Kristian
10
Silverado
4:57.66
2
5
Wong, Nathaniel
10
Granite Hills
5:05.53
2
6
Garcia, Victor
9
Serrano
5:05.81
2
7
Malone, Austin
9
Serrano
5:06.93
2
8
Brower, Matthew
10
Excelsior Educat
5:08.65
2
9
Barnes, Tyler
9
Serrano
5:16.77
1
10
Valero, Jorge
10
Sultana
5:17.11
1
11
Torres, Christian
9
Apple Valley
5:22.10
2
12
Marquez, William
9
Serrano
5:23.29
2
13
Armenta, Juan Carlos
9
Apple Valley
5:28.31
1
14
Talley, Brandon
9
Apple Valley
5:29.87
2
15
Moreno, Dariun
-
Hesperia
5:32.92
2
16
Hampton, Cole
10
Serrano
5:37.35
1
17
TORRES, Alberto
-
Hesperia
5:37.44
1
18
Gurrola, Gustavo
10
Serrano
5:37.70
1
19
Lopez, Cruz
9
Excelsior Educat
5:38.57
1
20
Magner, Ryan
9
Apple Valley
5:38.87
1
21
BATEMAN, THOMAS
10
Apple Valley
5:39.20
1
22
Mustain, Ridley
10
Sultana
5:43.24
1
23
Abundis, Victor
-
Hesperia
5:55.41
1
24
Casey, Ethan
9
Apple Valley
5:57.41
1
25
Condon, Jason
9
Apple Valley
5:58.45
1
26
Rios, Eli
9
Excelsior Educat
6:03.10
1
27
Alexander, Joel
9
Granite Hills
6:35.00
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holston, Jhavahn
10
Serrano
10:15.45
1
2
Oatman, Kristian
10
Silverado
11:28.07
1
3
Barnes, Tyler
9
Serrano
11:29.03
1
4
Brower, Matthew
10
Excelsior Educat
11:29.57
1
5
Valero, Jorge
10
Sultana
11:54.54
1
6
Talley, Brandon
9
Apple Valley
12:03.54
1
7
Magner, Ryan
9
Apple Valley
12:30.69
1
8
Vasquez, Ziro
9
Sultana
12:34.16
1
9
TORRES, Alberto
-
Hesperia
12:47.33
1
10
Moore, Michael
10
Sultana
12:54.31
1
11
Waters, Dalton
10
Sultana
12:54.91
1
12
Condon, Jason
9
Apple Valley
12:59.01
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woodby, Jaiden
Finished Results
17.63
nwi
1
2
Pippens, Marcus
10
Silverado
17.75
nwi
2
3
Langarica, Anthony
10
Hesperia
18.45
nwi
2
4
Casillas, Angel
10
Silverado
19.36
nwi
2
5
Diamond, Cole
9
Sultana
19.81
nwi
2
6
Hernandez, Victor
10
Serrano
19.97
nwi
2
7
Varela, Isaias
10
Hesperia
20.50
nwi
1
8
Duenas, Sean
10
Apple Valley
21.13
nwi
1
9
Walker, Brandon
10
Apple Valley
21.26
nwi
2
10
Serio, Noah
10
Apple Valley
21.43
nwi
1
11
Bickley, Chandon
10
Excelsior Educat
21.83
nwi
1
12
Melendez, Luis
9
Sultana
22.03
nwi
1
13
Gillette, Travis
9
Apple Valley
23.63
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Langarica, Anthony
10
Hesperia
44.02
2
2
Porter, Derek
9
Silverado
45.71
2
3
Lievano, Guillermo
10
Granite Hills
45.74
2
4
Pippens, Marcus
10
Silverado
46.00
2
5
Casillas, Angel
10
Silverado
46.32
2
6
Hernandez, Victor
10
Serrano
48.85
2
7
Duenas, Sean
10
Apple Valley
49.40
2
8
Diamond, Cole
9
Sultana
49.43
1
9
Walker, Brandon
10
Apple Valley
49.90
1
10
Varela, Isaias
10
Hesperia
50.27
1
11
Serio, Noah
10
Apple Valley
51.91
1
12
Gillette, Travis
9
Apple Valley
52.79
1
13
Melendez, Luis
9
Sultana
53.06
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacDonal
,
Hernande
,
Titus
,
Winters-
Serrano
47.69
2
2
Landrum
,
Laizure
,
Williams
,
Palmer
Hesperia
48.36
2
3
Hall
,
Glass
,
Lievano
,
Fleuret
Granite Hills
48.80
2
4
Cleverly
,
Mendoza
,
Mexia
,
Rice
Sultana
48.92
2
5
Mackenzi
,
Brodie
,
Chavez
,
Matlock
Serrano
49.68
1
6
Walker
,
Scott
,
Sluder-B
,
Scott
Apple Valley
49.71
2
7
Cuzzi
,
Baskett
,
Hickman
,
Duenas
Apple Valley
50.41
1
8
Espitia
,
Davis
,
Hawkins
,
Boone
Sultana
51.08
1
9
Callier
,
Lopez
,
Martinez
,
Griffin
Academy of Acade
57.95
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mackenzi
,
Huerta
,
MacDonal
,
Hansen
Serrano
3:46.89
1
2
Harring
,
Green
,
Staples
,
Porter
Silverado
3:47.11
1
3
Davis
,
Espitia
,
Mendoza
,
Williams
Sultana
3:53.62
1
4
Lievano
,
Wong
,
Patel
,
Hall
Granite Hills
3:56.70
1
5
Walker
,
Serio
,
Duenas
,
Sluder-B
Apple Valley
4:00.04
1
6
Hernande
,
Hwang
,
Martinez
,
Hopkins
Serrano
4:00.81
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aguilar, Samuel
10
Granite Hills
44-00.00
(44.00m)
1
2
Hale, Anthony
10
Serrano
39-01.00
(39.00m)
1
3
Attwood, Jacob
10
Serrano
38-03.00
(38.00m)
1
4
Kocab, Garrett
10
Serrano
37-07.50
(37.00m)
1
5
Velasquez, Hugo
10
Hesperia
34-03.00
(34.00m)
1
6
Younes, Omar
10
Serrano
33-09.00
(33.00m)
1
7
Hegbloom, Mark
9
Sultana
33-06.50
(33.00m)
1
8
Aguayo, Austin
10
Apple Valley
33-02.50
(33.00m)
1
10
Dyer, Austin
10
Serrano
31-00.00
(31.00m)
1
10
Pauga, Donavon
9
Silverado
31-00.00
(31.00m)
1
9
Williamson, Christian
9
Serrano
31-02.50
(31.00m)
1
12
Swegles, Jimmy
9
Serrano
30-07.00
(30.00m)
1
13
Acosta, Julio
10
Silverado
29-04.00
(29.00m)
1
13
Rojas, Jacob
9
Sultana
29-04.00
(29.00m)
1
15
Carta, Brad
10
Apple Valley
28-07.50
(28.00m)
1
16
Jackson, Robbie
10
Granite Hills
28-05.00
(28.00m)
1
17
Wyno, Michael
9
Sultana
24-01.00
(24.00m)
1
18
Zepeda, Eugene
10
Hesperia
23-09.00
(23.00m)
1
19
McCarty, Ethan
9
Sultana
23-01.00
(23.00m)
1
20
Burgnon, Matthew
9
Academy of Acade
22-06.00
(22.00m)
1
21
Pride, Richard
10
Granite Hills
22-04.00
(22.00m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aguilar, Samuel
10
Granite Hills
137-10
(137.24m)
1
2
Kocab, Garrett
10
Serrano
132-04
(132.24m)
1
3
Williamson, Christian
9
Serrano
95-10
(95.24m)
1
4
Younes, Omar
10
Serrano
92-06
(92.24m)
1
5
Attwood, Jacob
10
Serrano
87-04
(87.24m)
1
6
Swegles, Jimmy
9
Serrano
87-02
(87.24m)
1
7
Hegbloom, Mark
9
Sultana
85-10
(85.24m)
1
8
Dyer, Austin
10
Serrano
84-04
(84.24m)
1
9
Hale, Anthony
10
Serrano
79-00
(79.24m)
1
10
Carta, Brad
10
Apple Valley
78-07
(78.24m)
1
11
Velasquez, Hugo
10
Hesperia
77-10
(77.24m)
1
12
Rojas, Jacob
9
Sultana
75-05
(75.24m)
1
13
Pauga, Donavon
9
Silverado
72-10
(72.24m)
1
14
Acosta, Julio
10
Silverado
72-04
(72.24m)
1
15
Wyno, Michael
9
Sultana
67-02
(67.24m)
1
16
Jackson, Robbie
10
Granite Hills
65-09
(65.24m)
1
17
Aguayo, Austin
10
Apple Valley
65-02
(65.24m)
1
18
Zepeda, Eugene
10
Hesperia
63-10
(63.24m)
1
19
McCarty, Ethan
9
Sultana
54-03
(54.24m)
1
20
Burgnon, Matthew
9
Academy of Acade
48-01
(48.24m)
1
21
Callier, Kevin
9
Academy of Acade
46-04
(46.24m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hansen, Chase
10
Serrano
5-06.00
(5.00m)
1
1
Bratulin, Joseph
9
Sultana
5-06.00
(5.00m)
1
1
Scott, Gerald
10
Apple Valley
5-06.00
(5.00m)
1
4
Evelyn, Shawn
9
Sultana
5-00.00
(5.00m)
1
5
Diamond, Cole
9
Sultana
4-10.00
(4.00m)
1
6
Maldonado, Krystiano
10
Serrano
4-08.00
(4.00m)
1
--
DeStefano, Devin
9
Sultana
NH
(--)
1
--
Hopkins, Bradford
10
Serrano
NH
(--)
1
--
Scott, Isaiah
10
Apple Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Ruffalo, Jacob
10
Serrano
NH
(--)
1
--
Cauby, Drury
10
Serrano
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sluder-Brehm, Jacob
10
Apple Valley
18-07.25
(18.00m)
nwi
1
2
Scott, Gerald
10
Apple Valley
18-06.50
(18.00m)
nwi
1
3
Hansen, Chase
10
Serrano
18-01.00
(18.00m)
nwi
1
4
Scott, Isaiah
10
Apple Valley
17-10.50
(17.00m)
nwi
1
5
Smothers, Tyler
10
Sultana
17-07.50
(17.00m)
nwi
1
6
Ruffalo, Jacob
10
Serrano
17-06.00
(17.00m)
nwi
1
10
Chavez, Luis
10
Serrano
16-03.00
(16.00m)
nwi
1
7
Glass, Andrew
10
Granite Hills
16-10.00
(16.00m)
nwi
1
8
Brodie, Schyler
10
Serrano
16-06.00
(16.00m)
nwi
1
9
Varela, Isaias
10
Hesperia
16-03.50
(16.00m)
nwi
1
11
Hopkins, Bradford
10
Serrano
15-09.50
(15.00m)
nwi
1
12
DeStefano, Devin
9
Sultana
15-08.50
(15.00m)
nwi
1
13
Patel, Neil
10
Granite Hills
15-07.50
(15.00m)
nwi
1
14
Hwang, Edward
10
Serrano
15-06.50
(15.00m)
nwi
1
15
Nolan, Tadhg
9
Academy of Acade
15-05.00
(15.00m)
nwi
1
16
Diamond, Cole
9
Sultana
15-01.25
(15.00m)
nwi
1
17
Waters, Dalton
10
Sultana
14-09.25
(14.00m)
nwi
1
18
Hall, Angel
9
Granite Hills
14-07.50
(14.00m)
nwi
1
19
Toews, Johnathan
9
Excelsior Educat
14-03.25
(14.00m)
nwi
1
20
Rosales, Leo
9
Sultana
13-08.00
(13.00m)
nwi
1
21
Arellano, Richard
10
Granite Hills
13-06.00
(13.00m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Gerald
10
Apple Valley
38-11.25
(38.00m)
nwi
1
2
Scott, Isaiah
10
Apple Valley
37-07.50
(37.00m)
nwi
1
3
Sluder-Brehm, Jacob
10
Apple Valley
37-03.00
(37.00m)
nwi
1
4
Smothers, Tyler
10
Sultana
35-07.75
(35.00m)
nwi
1
5
Ruffalo, Jacob
10
Serrano
35-07.50
(35.00m)
nwi
1
6
Chavez, Luis
10
Serrano
34-03.00
(34.00m)
nwi
1
7
Hopkins, Bradford
10
Serrano
32-10.25
(32.00m)
nwi
1
8
Nolan, Tadhg
9
Academy of Acade
31-07.75
(31.00m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mercado, Uriel
10
Sultana
12-00.00
(12.00m)
1
2
Forbes, Brandon
9
Serrano
10-00.00
(10.00m)
1
3
Garnica, Luis
10
Silverado
9-00.00
(9.00m)
1
4
Taja, Jesse
9
Apple Valley
8-06.00
(8.00m)
1
5
Fimbres, Nathaniel
9
Sultana
8-06.00
(8.00m)
1
6
Lyons, Keith
9
Apple Valley
7-06.00
(7.00m)
1
7
Melendez, Luis
9
Sultana
7-00.00
(7.00m)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Koppel, Natalie
10
Granite Hills
13.61
nwi
4
2
Dames, Deja
10
Silverado
13.69
nwi
4
3
Garcia, Jasmine
9
Silverado
13.71
nwi
4
4
Wilcots, Cora
9
Silverado
14.03
nwi
4
5
Johnson, Baylee
10
Serrano
14.55
nwi
3
6
Morales, Janelle
9
Apple Valley
14.66
nwi
4
7
Cox, Melissa
9
Apple Valley
14.70
nwi
3
8
Lightfoot, Hannah
10
Serrano
14.79
nwi
3
9
Hulbert, Alexxis
10
Sultana
14.85
nwi
3
10
Ham, Sarah
9
Sultana
15.15
nwi
2
11
Horne, Sydney
9
Apple Valley
15.32
nwi
2
12
Garner, Kaelyn
9
Sultana
15.43
nwi
2
13
Castillo, Mary
10
Academy of Acade
15.45
nwi
1
14
Oberding, Kathy
-
Hesperia
15.71
nwi
2
15
Sulikanyan, Arliette
10
Sultana
15.74
nwi
1
16
Aguilar, Kimberly
10
Apple Valley
15.96
nwi
1
17
Sanchez, Bethany
9
Apple Valley
16.21
nwi
1
18
Corey, Abby
9
Apple Valley
16.32
nwi
2
19
Navar, Lauren
9
Apple Valley
17.72
nwi
1
20
Herrera, Saryssa
9
Apple Valley
19.48
nwi
1
--
Meza, Denise
10
Serrano
DNF
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woodside, Fiona
9
Serrano
27.89
nwi
4
2
Koppel, Natalie
10
Granite Hills
28.59
nwi
4
3
Garcia, Jasmine
9
Silverado
28.65
nwi
4
4
Wilcots, Cora
9
Silverado
29.03
nwi
4
5
Morales, Janelle
9
Apple Valley
29.53
nwi
3
6
Chavez, Melody
10
Apple Valley
29.65
nwi
4
7
Tran, Tiffany
10
Serrano
29.70
nwi
3
8
Hall-redman, Taniy
-
Hesperia
30.28
nwi
3
9
Carmarillo, Kashleena
10
Silverado
30.50
nwi
4
10
Ham, Sarah
9
Sultana
31.80
nwi
2
11
Hulbert, Alexxis
10
Sultana
31.90
nwi
2
12
Burns, Jillian
10
Serrano
32.10
nwi
3
13
Cox, Melissa
9
Apple Valley
32.25
nwi
2
14
Horne, Sydney
9
Apple Valley
32.73
nwi
2
15
Hele, Katherin
10
Granite Hills
33.23
nwi
2
16
Castillo, Mary
10
Academy of Acade
33.37
nwi
1
17
Sulikanyan, Arliette
10
Sultana
33.60
nwi
1
18
Bilbee, Marissa
10
Academy of Acade
34.14
nwi
1
19
Corey, Abby
9
Apple Valley
35.21
nwi
2
20
Navar, Lauren
9
Apple Valley
36.81
nwi
2
21
Herrera, Saryssa
9
Apple Valley
40.49
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woodside, Fiona
9
Serrano
1:02.41
2
2
Chavez, Melody
10
Apple Valley
1:04.79
2
3
Burns, Jillian
10
Serrano
1:05.01
2
4
Williams, Bethany
9
Serrano
1:05.37
2
5
Tran, Tiffany
10
Serrano
1:05.65
2
6
Sawyer, Alaysia
9
Silverado
1:08.82
2
7
Espinoza, Mariana
9
Serrano
1:09.75
2
8
Lindstrom, Jzsanessa
9
Granite Hills
1:11.21
2
9
Maldonado, Alyssa
10
Serrano
1:11.35
1
10
Hayes, Tayjha
9
Silverado
1:11.48
1
11
Wamsley, Taylor
9
Sultana
1:12.35
1
12
Diaz, Emily
10
Sultana
1:13.01
1
13
Hele, Katherin
10
Granite Hills
1:13.26
2
14
Bilbee, Marissa
10
Academy of Acade
1:13.64
1
15
Torres, Ashley
9
Sultana
1:14.27
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vargas, Estefani
11
Silverado
2:31.27
1
2
Cornell, McKenzie
9
Serrano
2:33.14
1
3
Barkan, Summer
9
Serrano
2:34.48
1
4
Brenner, Julia
9
Serrano
2:35.08
1
5
LUKACS, HALEY
10
Hesperia
2:35.55
1
6
Gonzalez, Darla
9
Apple Valley
2:39.14
1
7
Preston, Kaylee
10
Sultana
2:51.97
1
8
Morales, Sarah
9
Sultana
2:59.58
1
9
Thielen, Alyssa
10
Apple Valley
3:03.56
1
10
Granados, Ashley
9
Serrano
3:04.98
1
11
Sterbenz, Isabel
10
Sultana
3:10.79
1
12
Watt, Meagan
9
Apple Valley
3:13.26
1
13
TOLSMA, BETHANY
10
Apple Valley
3:14.24
1
14
Calderon, Elisa
9
Academy of Acade
3:18.31
1
15
Bilbee, Marissa
10
Academy of Acade
3:18.79
1
16
Guerra, Destiny
9
Serrano
3:20.45
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cornell, McKenzie
9
Serrano
5:34.52
2
2
Barkan, Summer
9
Serrano
5:35.51
2
3
Franke, Rachel
9
Silverado
5:45.68
2
4
Brenner, Julia
9
Serrano
5:46.58
2
5
Gonzalez, Darla
9
Apple Valley
5:51.78
2
6
Casey, Gwen
9
Apple Valley
5:55.40
2
7
Cook, Madelyn
10
Serrano
5:58.97
2
8
LUKACS, HALEY
10
Hesperia
6:13.90
2
9
Ziranda, Justine
10
Silverado
6:20.36
2
10
Hendrix, Kimberly
9
Apple Valley
6:22.65
2
11
Thielen, Alyssa
10
Apple Valley
6:33.30
1
12
Watt, Meagan
9
Apple Valley
6:37.50
1
13
Negrete, Irene
-
Hesperia
6:45.48
2
14
TOLSMA, BETHANY
10
Apple Valley
7:20.00
1
15
Calderon, Elisa
9
Academy of Acade
7:31.41
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cornell, McKenzie
9
Serrano
12:25.59
1
2
Cook, Madelyn
10
Serrano
12:58.70
1
3
Casey, Gwen
9
Apple Valley
13:31.98
1
4
Hendrix, Kimberly
9
Apple Valley
14:00.85
1
5
Negrete, Irene
-
Hesperia
14:07.42
1
6
Ramirez, Cynthia
10
Hesperia
14:51.88
1
7
Sterbenz, Isabel
10
Sultana
14:54.27
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Arteaga, Sandra
9
Serrano
17.68
nwi
3
2
Lightfoot, Hannah
10
Serrano
18.78
nwi
3
3
Johnson, Baylee
10
Serrano
18.86
nwi
3
4
Searls, Savannah
10
Apple Valley
19.98
nwi
3
5
Martin, Ajia
9
Sultana
20.32
nwi
2
6
Gruenwald, Megan
10
Academy of Acade
20.95
nwi
1
7
Singh, Sabreena
10
Apple Valley
21.22
nwi
2
8
Leyva, Alena
10
Serrano
21.55
nwi
1
9
Beltran Rivas, Stacy
9
Sultana
21.77
nwi
2
10
Sanchez, Bethany
9
Apple Valley
22.15
nwi
1
11
Harvard, Nicole
10
Silverado
22.19
nwi
3
12
Dedman, Ja'layshia
9
Sultana
22.29
nwi
2
13
Murray, Aa'loni
-
Hesperia
23.60
nwi
3
14
Harvard, Alanah
9
Silverado
23.69
nwi
2
15
Vaage, Jessi
10
Academy of Acade
26.05
nwi
1
16
Vaage, Josie
10
Academy of Acade
26.14
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arteaga, Sandra
9
Serrano
51.15
3
2
Searls, Savannah
10
Apple Valley
56.07
3
3
Harvard, Nicole
10
Silverado
56.50
3
4
Martin, Ajia
9
Sultana
56.77
3
5
Lightfoot, Hannah
10
Serrano
56.80
3
6
Singh, Sabreena
10
Apple Valley
57.87
2
7
Gruenwald, Megan
10
Academy of Acade
58.00
1
8
Sanchez, Bethany
9
Apple Valley
58.33
1
9
Beltran Rivas, Stacy
9
Sultana
1:00.62
2
10
Dedman, Ja'layshia
9
Sultana
1:01.70
2
11
Johnson, Baylee
10
Serrano
1:01.99
2
12
Harvard, Alanah
9
Silverado
1:02.41
2
13
Leyva, Alena
10
Serrano
1:02.51
2
14
Murray, Aa'loni
-
Hesperia
1:04.54
3
15
Vaage, Jessi
10
Academy of Acade
1:09.72
1
16
Vaage, Josie
10
Academy of Acade
1:18.69
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dames
,
Moore
,
Garcia
,
Wilcots
Silverado
52.69
1
2
Woodside
,
Arteaga
,
Johnson
,
Lightfoo
Serrano
54.46
1
3
Beltran
,
Garner
,
Hulbert
,
Martin
Sultana
57.46
1
4
Schindle
,
Horne
,
Bahney
,
Sanchez
Apple Valley
58.94
1
5
Ham
,
Dedman
,
Diaz
,
Torres
Sultana
1:00.27
1
6
Searls
,
Borges
,
Morales
,
Chavez
Apple Valley
1:00.36
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woodside
,
Tran
,
Burns
,
Arteaga
Serrano
4:15.90
1
2
Curry
,
Sawyer
,
Harvard
,
Moore
Silverado
4:24.50
1
3
Relay Team
Apple Valley
4:31.30
1
4
Espinoza
,
Williams
,
Maldonad
,
Barkan
Serrano
4:40.20
1
5
Moore
,
Wamsley
,
Torres
,
Hulbert
Sultana
5:04.90
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tyrell, Pendora
10
Silverado
31-00.00
(31.00m)
1
2
Baker, Madysen
10
Academy of Acade
30-04.00
(30.00m)
1
3
Morales, Krystal
10
Apple Valley
30-03.00
(30.00m)
1
4
Mauu, Faivaofiti
10
Silverado
28-05.50
(28.00m)
1
5
Bamishaye, Elizabeth
10
Hesperia
27-04.00
(27.00m)
1
6
Castro, Vanessa
10
Sultana
26-06.50
(26.00m)
1
7
Brooks, Kylie
9
Academy of Acade
26-06.00
(26.00m)
1
8
Jones, Ivie
10
Apple Valley
25-07.00
(25.00m)
1
9
Knobf, Elizabeth
10
Sultana
24-03.50
(24.00m)
1
10
Nunez, Anjelica
10
Sultana
23-06.00
(23.00m)
1
10
Singh, Sabreena
10
Apple Valley
23-06.00
(23.00m)
1
12
Castillo, Mary
10
Academy of Acade
22-08.00
(22.00m)
1
13
Buckhalter, Airean
-
Hesperia
21-09.00
(21.00m)
1
14
Everly, Bailey
10
Serrano
21-06.00
(21.00m)
1
15
Toarmina, Abby
9
Granite Hills
21-05.00
(21.00m)
1
16
Lee, Zosalia
10
Apple Valley
20-10.50
(20.00m)
1
17
Fortson, Ruth
10
Serrano
20-08.00
(20.00m)
1
18
Milton, Dakota
9
Granite Hills
18-05.50
(18.00m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mauu, Faivaofiti
10
Silverado
94-01
(94.24m)
1
2
Tyrell, Pendora
10
Silverado
90-02
(90.24m)
1
3
Baker, Madysen
10
Academy of Acade
89-11
(89.24m)
1
4
Singh, Sabreena
10
Apple Valley
80-07
(80.24m)
1
5
Jones, Ivie
10
Apple Valley
78-00
(78.24m)
1
6
Lee, Zosalia
10
Apple Valley
74-11
(74.24m)
1
7
Brooks, Kylie
9
Academy of Acade
73-09
(73.24m)
1
8
Toarmina, Abby
9
Granite Hills
73-05
(73.24m)
1
10
Knobf, Elizabeth
10
Sultana
71-05
(71.24m)
1
11
Castro, Vanessa
10
Sultana
71-03
(71.24m)
1
9
Everly, Bailey
10
Serrano
71-09
(71.24m)
1
12
Milton, Dakota
9
Granite Hills
63-09
(63.24m)
1
13
Nunez, Anjelica
10
Sultana
62-07
(62.24m)
1
14
Horne, Sydney
9
Apple Valley
61-11
(61.24m)
1
15
Castillo, Mary
10
Academy of Acade
57-09
(57.24m)
1
16
Morales, Krystal
10
Apple Valley
56-03
(56.24m)
1
17
Buckhalter, Airean
-
Hesperia
52-07
(52.24m)
1
18
Bamishaye, Elizabeth
10
Hesperia
44-04
(44.24m)
1
19
Fortson, Ruth
10
Serrano
43-00
(43.24m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harvard, Nicole
10
Silverado
4-08.00
(4.00m)
1
2
Duncan, Jimani
9
Sultana
4-06.00
(4.00m)
1
3
Vaage, Jessi
10
Academy of Acade
4-04.00
(4.00m)
1
4
Ouzts, Janelle
10
Academy of Acade
4-02.00
(4.00m)
1
4
Vaage, Josie
10
Academy of Acade
4-02.00
(4.00m)
1
6
Wilcox, Sarah
10
Serrano
3-10.00
(3.00m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dames, Deja
10
Silverado
15-06.75
(15.00m)
nwi
1
2
Koppel, Natalie
10
Granite Hills
15-02.50
(15.00m)
nwi
1
3
Duarte, Michelle
10
Sultana
13-08.25
(13.00m)
nwi
1
4
Benetalos, Penelope
9
Apple Valley
13-05.00
(13.00m)
nwi
1
5
Villanueva, Monica
10
Sultana
12-07.00
(12.00m)
nwi
1
6
Hall-redman, Taniy
-
Hesperia
12-06.75
(12.00m)
nwi
1
7
Ouzts, Janelle
10
Academy of Acade
11-04.00
(11.00m)
nwi
1
8
Gruenwald, Megan
10
Academy of Acade
11-02.50
(11.00m)
nwi
1
10
Lindstrom, Jzsanessa
9
Granite Hills
10-04.00
(10.00m)
nwi
1
9
Oberding, Kathy
-
Hesperia
10-08.00
(10.00m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Duarte, Michelle
10
Sultana
31-08.75
(31.00m)
nwi
1
2
Dames, Deja
10
Silverado
28-09.50
(28.00m)
nwi
1
3
Gruenwald, Megan
10
Academy of Acade
27-09.00
(27.00m)
nwi
1
4
Benetalos, Penelope
9
Apple Valley
27-02.00
(27.00m)
nwi
1
5
Oberding, Kathy
-
Hesperia
26-01.75
(26.00m)
nwi
1
6
Vaage, Jessi
10
Academy of Acade
24-07.25
(24.00m)
nwi
1
7
Vaage, Josie
10
Academy of Acade
21-09.50
(21.00m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gonzalez, Darla
9
Apple Valley
9-00.00
(9.00m)
1
2
Patterson, Jairiel
10
Silverado
8-06.00
(8.00m)
1
3
Preston, Kaylee
10
Sultana
7-06.00
(7.00m)
1
4
Williams, Catherine
10
Sultana
7-00.00
(7.00m)
1
4
Medlock, Harmony
10
Silverado
7-00.00
(7.00m)
1
4
Castro, Jaqueline
10
Silverado
7-00.00
(7.00m)
1
7
Johnson, Lauren
10
Sultana
6-06.00
(6.00m)
1
8
Gage, Cydney
10
Serrano
6-00.00
(6.00m)
1
8
Bahney, Cara
10
Apple Valley
6-00.00
(6.00m)
1
8
Wilcox, Sarah
10
Serrano
6-00.00
(6.00m)
1
--
Duncan, Jimani
9
Sultana
NH
(--)
1
--
Ceniceros, Maria
10
Silverado
NH
(--)
1
--
Franco, Desiree
9
Sultana
NH
(--)
1
--
Aguilar, Kimberly
10
Apple Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Cox, Melissa
9
Apple Valley
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#high-desert-invite
0 shares:
High Desert Challenge
,
Academy For Academic Excellence Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
,
Apple Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
,
DyeStatCAL.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Apple Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
19
6
2014
51
6
2013
14
10
2012
12
8
2011
8
5
2010
22
10
1
2009
13
5
2008
3
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#high-desert-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!